HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9, Huron 0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 6, Huron 3
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 3, Brookings 2

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS
Sioux Falls Lincoln 7, Madison 2
Sioux Falls Lincoln 6, St. Thomas More 2
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 9, Rapid City Central 0
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 5, Rapid City Stevens 4

ESD CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
Watertown 386
Mitchell 266
Pierre 171
Aberdeen Central 129

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUMMIT LEAGUE
South Dakota State 6, IPFW 2

NSIC CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT at ST. CLOUD MN
ELIMINATION BRACKET
St. Cloud State 7, Wayne State 1
Wildcats eliminated
Augustana 6, Winona State 5
Warriors eliminated
St. Cloud State 9, Augustana 3
Vikings eliminated
WINNERS BRACKET
Minnesota State-Mankato 2, Bemidji State 1

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS at FARGO ND
WINNERS BRACKET
IPFW 2,  North Dakota State 0
ELIMINATION BRACKET
UMKC 2, South Dakota 0
Coyotes eliminated
North Dakota State 6, UMKC 5
Kangaroos eliminated

NCAA DIVISION II CENTRAL REGION TOURNAMENT at MANKATO MN
FIRST ROUND
Minnesota State-Mankato 3, Augustana 2
Winona State 11, Southeastern Oklahoma State 3

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
THE SUMMIT LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS at MUNCIE IN
TEAM STANDINGS -- DAY 2
WOMEN
North Dakota State 89.5
South Dakota 88.5
Nebraska-Omaha 57
South Dakota State 48
UMKC 22
Western Illinois 21
IPFW 11
Oakland 10
IUPUI 3

MEN
North Dakota State 107
South Dakota 51
South Dakota State 47
Western Illinois 47
UMKC 43
Oakland 11
IUPUI 6

NSIC CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS at SIOUX FALLS
TEAM STANDINGS -- DAY 1
WOMEN
Sioux Falls 50
Augustana 48
Winona State 43
Minnesota-Duluth 38.50
Wayne State 32
Mary 15
Minnesota State-Mankato 11.50
Northern State 11
Minnesota State-Moorhead 10
St. Cloud State 8
Bemidji State 6

MEN
Minnesota State-Mankato 56
Augustana 37.50
Sioux Falls 37
Minnesota State-Moorhead 36.50
Minnesota-Duluth 27
St. Cloud State 26
Mary 19
Wayne State 13
Northern State 12
Concordia-St. Paul 6
Minot State 3

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Baltimore 9, Minnesota 6 (10 innings)