2014 South Dakota High School Football Scoreboard
Get complete scores for South Dakota High School football games. Be sure to reload/refresh your page to get the latest scores. Home team is listed first.
Week 1
- Alcester-Hudson 38 vs. Irene-Wakonda 0
- Andes Central 0 vs. Colome 0
- Bennett County 0 vs. Custer 0
- Beresford 33 vs. Sioux Falls Christian 22
- Brookings 47 vs. Aberdeen Central 13
- Canistota 36 vs. Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 20
- Canton 0 vs. Parkston 10
- Centerville 16 vs. Baltic 22
- Chamberlain 0 vs. Vermillion 48
- De Smet/Iroquois 0 vs. Arlington 0
- Deubrook Area 14 vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary 30
- Elk Point-Jefferson 13 vs. Tri-Valley 26
- Estelline 0 vs. Colman-Egan 0
- Garretson 50 vs. Viborg-Hurley 34
- Howard 22 vs. Chester Area 0
- Lennox 42 vs. Dakota Valley 20
- Luverne, MN 13 vs. Jackson County Central, MN 0
- Madison 48 vs. Tea Area 24
- McCook Central/Montrose 41 vs. Wagner 6
- Menno/Marion 0 vs. Freeman 0
- Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 0 vs. Woonsocket/Wess. Springs/Sanborn Central 0
- Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 20 vs. Elkton-Lake Benton 40
- Sioux Falls Roosevelt 26 vs. Sioux Falls Washington 14
- Tripp-Delmont/Armour 0 vs. Scotland 0
- Winner 40 vs. Bon Homme 14
- Wolsey-Wessington 50 vs. Hanson 0
- Yankton 42 vs. Rapid City Stevens 6
- Brandon Valley 44 Huron 0
- Harrisburg 52 Mitchell 7
- Sioux Falls O'Gorman 29 Sioux Falls Lincoln 34
Week 0
- Aberdeen Central 7, Sioux Falls Washington 6
- Alcester-Hudson 34, Baltic 6
- Avon 76, South Central 27
- Bennett County 15, Todd County 6
- Beresford 32, Flandreau 0
- Bon Homme 18, Canton 6
- Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan 54, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 26
- Brookings 28, Huron 7
- Canistota 50, Hanson 0
- Clark/Willow Lake 52, Waubay/Summit 0
- Crow Creek 40, Tiospa Zina Tribal 37
- Custer 30, Newcastle, Wyo. 8
- Deuel 68, Great Plains Lutheran 16
- Douglas 35, Belle Fourche 12
- Edgemont 26, Crawford, Neb. 20
- Garretson 46, Chester 34
- Gayville-Volin 31, Corsica/Stickney 8
- Gregory 38, Colome 8
- Hamlin 44, Tri-State 14
- Harding County 20, Faith 14
- Herreid/Selby Area 56, Timber Lake 20
- Kadoka Area 34, Jones County 14
- Langford 36, Ipswich/Edmunds Central 8
- Lead-Deadwood 32, Pine Ridge 0
- Linton-HMB, N.D. 20, Mobridge-Pollock 6
- Lyman 20, Stanley County 12
- Madison 36, Dell Rapids 33
- Menno-Marion 43, Irene-Wakonda 6
- Newell 46, Bison 12
- Oakes, N.D. 36, Britton-Hecla 16
- Parkston 42, Groton Area 0
- Parkston 42, Groton Area 0
- Platte-Geddes/Dakota Christian 39, Freeman 6
- Potter County 38, Miller 8
- Red Cloud 28, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6
- Scotland 48, Centerville 0
- Sioux Falls Christian 22, Sioux Valley 19
- Sioux Falls Lincoln 63, Rapid City Central 7
- Sioux Falls O'Gorman 34, Rapid City Stevens 7
- Sioux Falls Roosevelt 42, Brandon Valley 34
- Sully Buttes 62, Lower Brule 0
- Sunshine Bible Academy 52, Northwestern 0
- Tea Area 42, Elk Point-Jefferson 0
- Tri-Valley 45, Wagner 6
- Vermillion 26, Lennox 20
- Viborg-Hurley 26, Parker 0
- Wall 28, White River 6
- Warner 32, Leola/Frederick 18
- Waverly-South Shore 46, Florence/Henry 0
- Webster 42, Wilmot 8
- West Central 58, Dakota Valley 7
- Winner 50, Chamberlain 0
- Wolsey-Wessington 60, Highmore-Harrold 10
- Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central 42, Kimball/White Lake 28